Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Percent of Sale
Base commission 10.00%
Skinnies sunscreen is changing the way people around the world enjoy the sunshine.

Watch our 2 minute intro QUIZ here.

Skinnies range of SPF gels are better for you and the planet. Not diluted with 50-70% water, like typical sunscreens, you use just a pea size blob for your face, neck and ears for instant, long lasting UV protection. Skinnies feels amazing on the skin and rubs in clear. Suitable for all skin tones and types. Get your Skinnies on and get out there! 
Home_page_landing_image.png?v=1592265954
---Thank you for considering the https://gotskinnies.com affiliate program. Our affiliates are very important to us and we want the best for everyone. This agreement is designed with you in mind, as well as protecting you, https://gotskinnies.com and our customers. Please read thoroughly. Affiliate Agreement: This agreement describes the terms and conditions for participation in the https://gotskinnies.com affiliate program. In this agreement, the term "Affiliate" refers to you (the applicant). In this agreement, “https://gotskinnies.com” refers to Skinnies with whom you are entering this agreement. By applying to the https://gotskinnies.com affiliate program you are confirming that you have read the agreement and agree to the terms and conditions. Commissions:cFor a sale to generate a commission to an Affiliate, the customer must complete the order form and remit full payment for the product. Commissions will only be paid on sales that are made when the customer clicks through qualified, correctly structured Affiliate links. Commissions can be viewed on the Affiliate Dashboard.Affiliates will get credit for a conversion based on two conversion triggers. The first conversion trigger is when a customer completes an order after clicking an Affiliate-specific referral link.  The second conversion trigger occurs when a customer uses an Affiliate-specific coupon code (ie. JOHNDOE10) whether or not the customer has used the Affiliate-specific referral link. A cookie will be used to track conversions.  A customer has 30 days to complete the purchase for the Affiliate to still receive commission. Payment: An Affiliate can request a payment when their balance reaches a minimum balance of $50 USD. Payments can be requested every 30 days. Payment processing can take up to 30 days from the request date. Payments will generally be paid out via PayPal. Payments occur on the 1st of every month. Refunds: In the event a customer requests a refund for a transaction for which the Affiliate has earned commissions, any commissions earned on the refund amount will be deducted from the Affiliate’s balance. Usage and Obligations: Affiliates are permitted to use the https://gotskinnies.com brand and marketing resources available in the Affiliates section of the https://gotskinnies.com application. Logos and other assets cannot be modified. The Affiliate does not gain any trademark, copyright or any other rights to these materials. The Affiliate will never imply that they are acting on behalf of https://gotskinnies.com The Affiliate will never bid for advertisements that compete with https://gotskinnies.com The Affiliate will never represent themselves, https://gotskinnies.com or their relationship with https://gotskinnies.comin a false or misleading way.The Affiliate will not engage in the distribution of unsolicited bulk email (spam) mentioning or referencing https://gotskinnies.com Term and Termination: Either party has the right to terminate the agreement immediately without prior notice. If the Affiliate terminates the agreement, no further commissions from https://gotskinnies.com will be paid for any past or future customer transactions. If https://gotskinnies.com chooses to terminate the agreement, any balance greater than $25 USD will be paid to the affiliate within 60 days of termination. Balances that are smaller than $25 will be forfeited. Modification: We may modify any of the terms and conditions within this Agreement at any time and at our sole discretion. These modifications may include, but not limited to changes in the scope of available commissions, commission schedules, payment procedures and Affiliate Program rules.

Your privacy on the Internet is important to us. As the Internet offers the ability to collect certain types of information about users, we want you to understand the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of any information we gather. To that end, this privacy policy discloses what information we gather, how we use it, and how to correct or change it.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We gather various information about customers and users of the Skinnies websites (the Websites).

THIS INFORMATION INCLUDES:

  • personal information, provided through voluntary registration or use of the Websites (such as your first and last name, email and delivery address);
  • personal information, provided to us by you for any purchase through the Websites (such as credit card number, expiration date and authentication codes or related information);
  • personal information, provided to us by you through any other method (including without limitation correspondence and discussions);
  • information collected by us through click tracking in relation to your use of the Websites, including the content you upload and the content you access; and aggregated data, which tracks traffic to the Websites; and cookies, which are pieces of information transferred to your computer hard drive for record keeping (such as your preferences on our Website).

Failure to provide necessary personal information when requested may result in certain functions of the Websites not being available to you.

USE OF INFORMATION

If you participate in an online activity on the Websites, your personal information will only be used for the purposes of that online activity, unless you otherwise provide us with your consent.

ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE MAY BE USED FOR THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES:

  • to send you periodic emails that you have subscribed to through your nominated email address;
  • to obtain feedback on the product you have purchased;
  • to contact you as part of the transaction process when purchasing the product verification of your identity as a product recipient;
  • to monitor, develop and improve the Websites and ensure that content of the Website is presented in the most effective manner for the user;
  • responding to any queries and/or comments you have sent to us;
  • and such other use that you authorise.

You will have the option to choose to not receive certain types of email communications from us, except for those that are absolutely necessary to provide you with details of any purchases you have made. Emails will always contain a link at the bottom to be removed from our mailing list or you can unsubscribe via your account page.

When making an order we also request credit card or other payment account information which are maintained in encrypted form on secure servers. We do not share this information with any third party except for those companies responsible for processing credit card transactions for us.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We will only share personal information with other companies or individuals in the following limited circumstances:

  • where we have your consent

COOKIES AND TRACKING

We may use a cookie file containing information that can identify the computer you are working from. The cookie file is anonymous as it only gives us details of your IP address, PC platform (e.g. Windows or Mac), Browser (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox or other, plus the version of Browser) and domain (whether you are accessing the Website from within the country or elsewhere). We may use the information generated by “cookies” to:

  • track traffic patterns to and from the Website including information like the pages you visit, the time you spend on each page, the date and time of your visit, and referring pages (pages you came from or go to);
  • ensure any advertising is being shown to the most appropriate person and limit the frequency of display for certain ad formats; and enable you to enter our Website and use certain services without having to enter all details each time.

You can choose to refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser and/or deleting them from your hard drive. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use the Website, but you may need them for customisable areas of the Website that we may develop in the future. If your cookies are turned off we will not have any control over the frequency of display of certain ad formats. This could affect your experience of the Website.

SECURITY

As no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit or receive through the Websites. These activities are conducted at your own risk.

CHANGES TO POLICY

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time by notifying users of the existence of a revised policy by updating the “last updated” notice beside the link to this policy. By continuing to use the Websites, you agree to be bound by the amended policy. You should check from time to time to see if the policy has changed or not.

HOLDING, CORRECTING AND UPDATING

Any personal information that you provide to us will be collected and held by us at Skinnies, Workshop 1, 5 Hohipere Street, Auckland, New Zealand. Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights of access to and correction of personal information that we hold.

Although we take reasonable steps to ensure that all data we use is accurate, we depend on our users to update or correct their personal information whenever necessary. We offer the ability for users to correct or change their personal information online at any time and as often as necessary.

If you have any questions about how our services work or regarding this statement, contact us. [email protected]

For information about New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993 and how it protects the personal information of individuals in New Zealand, click here

For information about Australia’s Privacy Act 1988 and how it protects the personal information of individuals in Australia, click here.

For information about USA's Privacy Act 1974 and how it protects the personal information of individuals in the USA, click here.